MediaSignage support forum

community support => SignageStudio => Topic started by: wilhen on August 01, 2017, 01:01:22 PM

Title: StudioPRO Desktop will not intilaze
Post by: wilhen on August 01, 2017, 01:01:22 PM
When start Studiopro Desktop on windows 10 it gets stuck  at Please Wait Initializing. Any thoughts on what problem might be?
Title: Re: StudioPRO Desktop will not intilaze
Post by: admin on August 01, 2017, 06:37:51 PM
in Windows cd to %appdata% and remove the dir for the Studio such as:

C:\Users\USER_NAME_HERE\AppData\Roaming\SignageStudio.86EE3EEE54D7DB049D16E358CDC443F088917621.1

and re-launch StudioPro