MediaSignage support forum

community support => Report bugs and errors => Topic started by: James on May 18, 2010, 07:04:25 PM

Title: Campaign sector for stations bug
Post by: James on May 18, 2010, 07:04:25 PM
Studio 2.0.185

If you try to change campaign the selector switches automatically. Have to be fast or lose track of what station was playing in the first place.

http://www.screentoaster.com/watch/stUkpQRExIR15bQl5fU19YX1RW
Title: Re: Campaign sector for stations bug
Post by: admin on May 18, 2010, 08:32:15 PM
Thanks for reporting.
Can you email us the account's login email so we can fix it ASAP.