MediaSignage support forum

community support => SignagePlayer => Topic started by: Pdaykin on April 08, 2010, 08:49:27 AM

Title: Renaming Stations
Post by: Pdaykin on April 08, 2010, 08:49:27 AM
I inadvertantly named multiple stations with the same name, can I update station names without unregistering the station and then reregistering it with the new name?
Title: Re: Renaming Stations
Post by: admin on April 08, 2010, 06:49:52 PM
Sure. Just go to "Stations" click on the Station and rename it under its properties.
Regards,

Eric - MediaSignage.com