MediaSignage support forum

community support => SignageStudio => Topic started by: hsz on April 22, 2015, 03:03:59 AM

Title: Update specific station only
Post by: hsz on April 22, 2015, 03:03:59 AM
Hi there,

is it possible to only update one single station within the signage studio?

We have a couple of stations and I do not want to restart all of them after a change to one specific station.

cheers

hendrik
Title: Re: Update specific station only
Post by: ANOOP on April 22, 2015, 05:35:03 AM
You can go to stations and select the station you want to update and restart signage player (cloud symbol).
Title: Re: Update specific station only
Post by: hsz on April 22, 2015, 06:09:01 AM
Perfect - thank you!