MediaSignage support forum

community support => Open source Digital Signage => Topic started by: sathish0608@gmail.com on December 15, 2014, 12:05:29 AM

Title: StudioLite Offline
Post by: sathish0608@gmail.com on December 15, 2014, 12:05:29 AM
Hi,

Is the Studio Lite will be working in offline, if so what needs to do for that.

Thanks,
Sathish.
Title: Re: StudioLite Offline
Post by: ANOOP on December 15, 2014, 03:13:56 AM
When you say studiolite work offline you mean you want the server to be working offline or the signage player to be working offline?
Title: Re: StudioLite Offline
Post by: sathish0608@gmail.com on December 16, 2014, 10:01:38 PM
I want to run the Studio Lite version offline and not the player
Title: Re: StudioLite Offline
Post by: admin on December 17, 2014, 08:13:56 AM
Our system is cloud based, you need to be online in order to work with both the StudioPro and StudioLite.