MediaSignage support forum

community support => Report bugs and errors => Topic started by: blackfox123 on September 03, 2014, 03:28:46 AM

Title: Error changing campaign via Studio
Post by: blackfox123 on September 03, 2014, 03:28:46 AM
I can't seem to change my campaign via the studio application to one of my players. running windows 7 embedded - latest updates, latest air version. I have tried re-installing, unregistering and deleting the cache.. not sure where to go next. Any ideas?
Title: Re: Error changing campaign via Studio
Post by: admin on September 03, 2014, 08:34:03 AM
did you try and go to Stations > select station > select campaign under props, and do save and restart?
Title: Re: Error changing campaign via Studio
Post by: blackfox123 on September 04, 2014, 04:42:23 AM
did you try and go to Stations > select station > select campaign under props, and do save and restart?

of course.

This has been resolved, It was an issue with my LAN connection not accepting the updates or sending the data properly. It has been resolved.