MediaSignage support forum

community support => Report bugs and errors => Topic started by: deeky1981 on April 23, 2009, 06:20:56 PM

Title: Timeline Sequence - not getting any Properties in Properties Box on MAC and/orPC
Post by: deeky1981 on April 23, 2009, 06:20:56 PM
I'm trying to set the number of times a timeline will repeat.  I get a blank properties box in the sequences.  I noticed your demonstration video had settings in that area.  This makes me wonder if its a bug.

Thank you,

Deacon
Title: Re: Timeline Sequence - not getting any Properties in Properties Box on MAC and/
Post by: admin on April 23, 2009, 09:14:52 PM
Hello,
Yes, we did disable this feature for now...
We will soon work on the sequencer and make it more feature rich including the ability to add logic.

For now, drag multiple timelines to the datagrid to get the same effect.
By default, a timeline will AUTOMATICALLY repeat, and that's probably the behavior you want anyways...

Thanks for post,

Sean - MediaSignage.com