MediaSignage support forum

community support => mediaPLAYERS, Hardware and accessories => Topic started by: erehm on November 16, 2010, 03:40:22 PM

Title: MediaBox100 memory upgrade
Post by: erehm on November 16, 2010, 03:40:22 PM
Can I add memory to a MediaBox 100 to 2 GB? 
Is there an open memory slot? 
Or will I replace the 1 GB that's there already?
Title: Re: MediaBox100 memory upgrade
Post by: admin on November 16, 2010, 04:35:13 PM
You sure can, use a standard memory 800 DDR2 ... better if you get a single DIMM