MediaSignage support forum

community support => New features and suggestions => Topic started by: EIDJeevesAds on March 19, 2019, 07:10:30 AM

Title: Alphabetize Campaigns
Post by: EIDJeevesAds on March 19, 2019, 07:10:30 AM
I asked your live chat person if this is possible and he said no.  As I create more campaigns it becomes more time consuming to search out the particular one I am needing.  Being able to click a button as in the Stations section to alphabetize would be awesome.  Anyone working on this feature?  Thank you
Title: Re: Alphabetize Campaigns
Post by: admin on March 19, 2019, 09:00:15 PM
we will forward your request to the dev and see if this can be done.  we cannot promise though that it will be implemented

for the meantime, use the Search and Folders features to organize your campaigns

best regards

-ADMIN