MediaSignage support forum

community support => Open source Digital Signage => Topic started by: dodo123 on October 19, 2015, 06:22:34 AM

Title: StudioLite HTTPS
Post by: dodo123 on October 19, 2015, 06:22:34 AM
Hi, we are using the studio lite and how can i make this site to a https:// site? Because we need to secure the logon credentials or is the logon process already secured?
Title: Re: StudioLite HTTPS
Post by: admin on October 19, 2015, 08:23:40 AM
you can host on your own web server via https if you wish, and yes when we host it we do provide it via https so it is secure.