June 23, 2018, 08:14:17 PM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Stay up to date with everything that's happening at http://plus.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: StudioPRO Desktop will not intilaze  (Read 690 times)

wilhen

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
StudioPRO Desktop will not intilaze
« on: August 01, 2017, 01:01:22 PM »
When start Studiopro Desktop on windows 10 it gets stuck  at Please Wait Initializing. Any thoughts on what problem might be?

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4841
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: StudioPRO Desktop will not intilaze
« Reply #1 on: August 01, 2017, 06:37:51 PM »
in Windows cd to %appdata% and remove the dir for the Studio such as:

C:\Users\USER_NAME_HERE\AppData\Roaming\SignageStudio.86EE3EEE54D7DB049D16E358CDC443F088917621.1

and re-launch StudioPro

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines