June 26, 2019, 03:23:24 PM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Join us for a FREE Webinar this Thursday at http://webinar.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: Media droid does not display ALL channels?  (Read 1225 times)

Jason_Jones_au

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Media droid does not display ALL channels?
« on: November 23, 2016, 04:13:49 PM »
Recently bought the media droid to replace aging laptop as the player. So my screen (basically used as a "Hi Mr Rourke, welcome to fantasy island" ) has 5 channels and in preview mode it displays all channels fine, the aging laptop displayed it fine, however the media droid player doesn't display the rich text channel that just happens to be the really useful one that is welcoming Mr Rourke. Any ideas?

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4944
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: Media droid does not display ALL channels?
« Reply #1 on: November 24, 2016, 05:48:56 AM »
please check with live chat as they can review the setup, possible diff resolution on the droid and so the content gets pushed off screen

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines