November 13, 2019, 04:52:43 PM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Join us for a FREE Webinar this Thursday at http://webinar.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: Error changing campaign via Studio  (Read 1828 times)

blackfox123

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 58
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Error changing campaign via Studio
« on: September 03, 2014, 03:28:46 AM »
I can't seem to change my campaign via the studio application to one of my players. running windows 7 embedded - latest updates, latest air version. I have tried re-installing, unregistering and deleting the cache.. not sure where to go next. Any ideas?

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5005
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: Error changing campaign via Studio
« Reply #1 on: September 03, 2014, 08:34:03 AM »
did you try and go to Stations > select station > select campaign under props, and do save and restart?

blackfox123

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 58
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error changing campaign via Studio
« Reply #2 on: September 04, 2014, 04:42:23 AM »
did you try and go to Stations > select station > select campaign under props, and do save and restart?

of course.

This has been resolved, It was an issue with my LAN connection not accepting the updates or sending the data properly. It has been resolved.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines