November 22, 2019, 01:53:04 AM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Stay up to date with everything that's happening at http://twitter.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: Are Transitions only in the Enterprise version now?  (Read 2084 times)

frozenpenguin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Are Transitions only in the Enterprise version now?
« on: September 23, 2014, 09:27:20 AM »
We are using the free version and had been having simple fade transition between timelines.  After the last time we updated, the transitions are a black screen flash and very ugly.  I looked in the studio and there is no option to enable "Transitions" as shown in the video.  Has this been removed?  Is there any way to get a simple fade or something other than a black flash transition in the current version?  Thanks.

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5005
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: Are Transitions only in the Enterprise version now?
« Reply #1 on: September 23, 2014, 11:08:55 AM »
Go to Stations > Station > Performance tab and enable / disable transition

frozenpenguin

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Are Transitions only in the Enterprise version now?
« Reply #2 on: October 10, 2014, 12:07:03 PM »
They are enabled there, but it's still just a black blink/flash.  How do I get it to fade?

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines