October 17, 2019, 08:16:53 AM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Join us for a FREE Webinar this Thursday at http://webinar.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: [BUG] Studio - Duplicate the campaign and you have....  (Read 1558 times)

cloud

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 203
  • Karma: +3/-1
    • View Profile
[BUG] Studio - Duplicate the campaign and you have....
« on: April 29, 2013, 01:31:50 PM »
Hi!

This bug is old, but it can be annoying sometimes:
When you duplicate a campaign in the side menu, the Studio now automatically selects the new campaign, but if you make any changes in the campaign that is being shown, will alter the original campaign.

What I do is duplicate -> select the old campaign -> select the new campaign. And so you really will be in the new campaign.

 ;D

ANOOP

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 741
  • Karma: +23/-0
    • View Profile
Re: [BUG] Studio - Duplicate the campaign and you have....
« Reply #1 on: April 29, 2013, 08:30:49 PM »
We need to get used to some bugs as a process :)

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines