October 01, 2020, 08:01:02 AM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Join us for a FREE Webinar this Thursday at http://webinar.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: properties not shown  (Read 3871 times)

beano

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
properties not shown
« on: July 27, 2009, 10:47:19 AM »

Hi,

Somehow when I doubleclick a editor in the timeline, the properties of that editor don't show.

How come ?

Thanks in advance

Benao


admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5090
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: properties not shown
« Reply #1 on: July 28, 2009, 12:31:35 AM »
They are shown... There is a refresh bug, so simply click on another tab on the properties page ( like common tab) and click back to load the properties.
It is a refresh bug in the Studio which we will fix.

Sean.

beano

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: properties not shown
« Reply #2 on: July 29, 2009, 01:06:17 AM »
Hi,

Thanks for the answer, but it didnt work for me. Every channel don't show exept when I click on the upper (screen)

I tried to install the Studio Air again but it didn't help.

What else can i do to let it work ?

Thanks,

Beano

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5090
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: properties not shown
« Reply #3 on: July 29, 2009, 01:18:21 AM »
Can you please try and use the WEBStudio.
The reason I say that is because the AIRStudio does not show errors while the WEBStudio does and I am wondering maybe there is an error. Please login to the WEBStudio and try the same steps and let me know if you get a pop up with an error stack.

Sean.

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines