November 16, 2018, 10:01:37 PM
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register
News: Stay up to date with everything that's happening at http://plus.digitalsignage.com

MediaSignage support forum



Author Topic: Select ALL  (Read 1810 times)

justadsguy

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 159
  • Karma: +6/-0
    • View Profile
Select ALL
« on: November 26, 2012, 05:58:48 AM »
CTRL A selects all resources
But when you go to drag the selected resources into the timeline, only one is selected and moves

You need to continue to hold the control key while moving images.

Clicking the first and then SHIFT Last -- does not select a group.

I am using the desktop version 4.x.100


admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4870
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: Select ALL
« Reply #1 on: November 26, 2012, 08:22:19 AM »
yes we will expand on multi select soon, for now use CONT to multi select.

DoctorMicro

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Select ALL
« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2017, 10:52:19 AM »
I just got through updating stations and having to CTRL Click one at a time :o

Why?  ??? this has been a Problem for a Long Time!

Is someone going to FIX this Now or is this just something none of the programmers know how to do?

Mike

yes we will expand on multi select soon, for now use CONT to multi select.

admin

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4870
  • Karma: +35/-8
    • View Profile
Re: Select ALL
« Reply #3 on: October 04, 2017, 06:58:20 PM »
it was added already as a feature to StudioLite and up and coming to StudioPro 6.0

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.12 | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines